Naosa
 

Personal Information

personal photo
Name : Naosa
Website : http://www.naosacosplay.com
Location : USA
Gender :   
Date of Birth : 25th March 1984
Age : 30

Personal Bio

real name: Samantha
location: Ohio, USA
hobbies: video games, cosplay, going to anime conventions, web design
favorite anime: Bishoujo Senshi Sailormoon, Yu-Gi-Oh: Duel Monsters
favorite games: Guild Wars, Super Mario RPG, Dream of Mirror Online, DDO

Cosplay Bio

My cosplay hobby is come and go, but when I'm building a costume I dedicate all I have to making it my best. I'm not the most creative person though, so I usually tend to do things the hard way. I'm not really the kind of person who looks forward to constructing a costume more than wearing the finished product, but I do have fun while making it. Seeing your creation come together after putting so much work and love into it is an amazing feeling. And that rush of excitement when you step out of the hotel room with a brand new costume has no compare! :)

Twitter